Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Traditional Art / Hobbyist The Prince Of Your Heart23/France Group :iconstarlit-hearts: Starlit-Hearts
Recent Activity
Deviant for 7 Years
Needs Core Membership
Statistics 107 Deviations 769 Comments 9,713 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Random Favourites


Bend ya over
Aaaah ! My first sexy draw, I try my best TT.TT.

I was thinking for only 3 guns cause they so hard to draw. But hey, Have we already see Bayonnetta with only 3 guns ? No ! It's 4 or nothing haha. And as always, Loki's lucky !
Bayonetta's victoria secret compartment by MakotoHotoyme
Bayonetta's victoria secret compartment
Oh my, it's a looooong time I haven't draw something, that miss me ! But I play of Bayonetta 2 and... It's return lol !

I really like Loki inside and like more this Bayonetta than the before ! ^.^
Want to draw again so much... But don't know what :(.

Have an idea ? =)
  • Mood: Artistic
  • Listening to: Pumpkin Hill [Sonic Battle 2 adventure]
  • Reading: Démons Intérieur
  • Watching: Nothing, I hate TV
  • Playing: Dead or Alive 2
  • Eating: Cookie
  • Drinking: Seven Up
OK, voilà le principe (en anglais et en français) : vous postez un com et... (you post a com and...)

1) Je vous dis quelque chose que j'ai appris à propos de votre galerie sur DeviantArt en la regardant... 15 secondes. / I tell you something I learned about by looking at your Deviantart page for 15 seconds.

2) Je vous dis à quelle couleur vous me faites penser. / I tell you a color you remind me of.

3) Je vous raconte mon premier souvenir à propose de vous. / I tell you my first memory of you.

4) Je vous dit quel personnage de manga, de jeu vidéo ou dessin animé vous m'évoquez. / I tell you what manga, video game, or cartoon character you remind me of.

5) Je vous pose une question, et vous devez y répondre. / I ask you a question, and you must answer.

6) Je vous dis quelque chose que j'aime chez vous. / I tell you something I like about you.

7) Je vous donne un surnom. / I give you a nickname.

8) Je vous donne mon vrai nom. / I tell you my true first or middle name is.

9) Je vous raconte un secret ou une anecdote à propos de moi. / I tell you a secret or random fact about myself.

10) Je vous mets au défi de poster ce meme dans votre journal. / I dare you to post this in your journal.


The Prince Of Your Heart
Artist | Hobbyist | Traditional Art
My name: MakotoHotoyme
Birthday : March 8 1992
NickName: You want to give me a nickname? =D
Favorite Game: Sonic Adventure 2 Battle
Favorite Character in this game: Knuckles the Echinda
Favorite Anime: Sailor Moon
Favorite Character in this anime: Makoto Kino, Seiya Kou
Favorite Food: Rise with eggs ^w^ (It's not a dish but I like that <3)
Favorite Fruit: Watermelon

Current Residence: France
Favourite genre of music: Tout
Favourite style of art: Fantaisie et manga
Favourite cartoon character: Naruto; Hinata; Gaara; Knuckles; Rouge (ça va avec Knuckles ^^); Emily Rochefort; Ling Xiaoyu

AdCast - Ads from the Community


MakotoHotoyme has started a donation pool!
0 / 400

You must be logged in to donate.
No one has donated yet. Be the first!



Add a Comment:
PLCTheCd Featured By Owner Mar 8, 2015  Hobbyist Writer
Happy Birthday! :party::iconcakeplz::w00t:

I shall drink to your health
PLCTheCd Featured By Owner Mar 8, 2014  Hobbyist Writer
Happy Birthday! :party::iconcakeplz::w00t:

I shall drink to your health! :iconpintplz::beer::iconbudweiserplz::iconwineplz::iconrumplz::iconjackdanielsplz::iconwhiskeyplz::icontequilaplz::iconmargaritaplz::iconmartiniplz::drunk::icondrunkplz:
Strawberry-Pink05 Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2014  Student Digital Artist
ManbeastMan Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thank you for the favorite!
AsukaMinaj Featured By Owner Feb 17, 2014
thanks for faves!!! ^^
Add a Comment: